AGC Champions Golf Tournament

October 5, 2020 - Champions Golf Club

Thank you to our generous sponsors for making this tournament possible. AGC Houston also donated $10,000 to ACE Mentor Houston!

VIP Sponsors

  • Bradley Arant Boult Cummings, LLP
  • Cokinos | Young
  • Diversified Thermal
  • Peckar & Abramson, PC

Tournament Sponsors

  • ARC Document Solutions
  • Dynamic Glass
  • McCarthy Building Companies, Inc.
  • TDIndustries

Halfway House Sponsors

  • Hays Electrical Services
  • OneDigital

Registration Sponsor

  • McGriff Seibels & Williams, Inc.

Cart Sponsors

  • Anslow Bryant Construction, Ltd.
  • TAS Commercial Concrete

Raffle Sponsor

  • American Global of Texas, LLC

Hole Sponsors

  • AVAdek
  • Fasco Fasteners and Supply Company
  • Fisk Electric Company
  • Hensel Phelps Construction
  • Hufcor, Inc.
  • Jomar Electrical Contractors
  • Karsten Interior Services, LP
  • Kilgore Industries
  • Morganti Texas, Inc.
  • Polk Mechanical Company, LLC
  • Raven Mechanical, LP
  • Rogers-O'Brien Construction
  • SEDALCO, Inc.
  • The Troubleshooters

Cypress Course Winners

First Place - McGriff Seibels & Williams

  • Rob Harrison
  • Dan Karsten
  • Jon Karsten
  • Kyle Cokinos

Second Place - Marsh & McLennan Agency, LLC

  • Terry Mann
  • Sean Cain
  • Steve Rochelle
  • Travis Teykl

Third Place - TAS Commercial Concrete

  • Jeff Taggart
  • Tommy Larson
  • Luke Trice
  • Chris Cramer

Closest to the Pin

  • Andy Bell

Longest Drive

  • Jon Karsten

Last Chance Ball - Grisenbeck Architectural Products

Hole in One - None


Jackrabbit Course Winners

First Place - Kilgore Industries

  • Keith Rodriguez
  • Tim Blackstone
  • David Wright
  • Jackson Newberry

Second Place - Jomar Electric

  • Mark LaPaglia
  • Gary Thompson
  • Mark Uhlig
  • Tyler Uhlig

Third Place - Pinnacle Structural Engineers

  • Adam Cryer
  • Steve Lucchesi
  • Don Grieve
  • Jeff Taschner

Closest to the Pin

  • Patrick Phillips

Longest Drive

  • Patrick Phillips

Hole in One - None

 

Door Prize Winners

  • Terry Mann, Marsh & McLennan Agency, LLC - Pelican Cooler
  • John Morvant, Tellepsen - Framed Flag
  • Bucky Chesser, Diversified Thermal - Framed Flag
  • Chris McDaniel, Diversified Thermal - TV